COWLEY JOINS THE HERD

The Basingstoke Bison are pleased to announce the signing of former GB and Coventry Blaze forward Russell Cowley for the 2018 / 19 season.

Born in Edmonton, Canada, 34 year old Cowley started his ice hockey career in the Swindon Junior programme before commencing an illustrious senior career in both the BNL & EIHL. Russ played 16 seasons for the Coventry Blaze and...
Basingstoke Bison - On the ice Basingstoke Bison - EPL Champions Basingstoke Bison - Team Photo

Basingstoke Bison 2017/2018 Season


Next Match
Table
Download Full Fixtures List
Download Home Fixtures List

LATEST NEWS

13th of July 2018
D MAN RALPH JOINS THE HERD
The Basingstoke Bison are pleased to announce the signing of influential D man Tom Ralph for the 2018 / 19 season.

Ralph who hails from Hull join the Herds from the Invicta Dynamos where he has... Read More
READ MORE NEWS
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
#Hashtags
#2014/2015
#Bstoke #Bison
#EIHA #TICKETS #BisonTV
#English #Challange #Cup #Sponsorships
Date Time H/A Opponent Comp Result Ticket
Wed 30th Nov 5.30PM Away Peterborough Phantoms League 4 - 3
Wed 30th Nov TBC Away Sheffield Steeldogs Aut Cup 2 - 0
Sat 2nd Sep 6:30PM Home Peterborough Phantoms Billy Glover Memorial Trophy 5 - 0
Sun 3rd Sep 5:30PM Away Peterborough Phantoms Billy Glover Memorial Trophy 5 - 6
Sat 9th Sep 6:30PM Home Invicta Dynamos League 4 - 0
Sun 10th Sep 6:00PM Away Telford Tigers National Cup 1 - 2
Sat 16th Sep 6:30PM Home Telford Tigers National Cup 2 - 5
Sun 17th Sep 6:00PM Away Bracknell Bees National Cup 2 - 1
Sat 23rd Sep 6:15PM Away Swindon Wildcats National Cup 2 - 5
Sun 24th Sep 5:30PM Home Sheffield Steeldogs Autumn Cup 3 - 1
Sat 30th Sep 6:30PM Home Bracknell Bees National Cup 2 - 5
Sun 1st Oct 6.00PM Away Sheffield Steeldogs Autumn Cup 2 - 0
Sat 7th Oct 6:30PM Home London Raiders League 7 - 1
Sun 8th Oct 5:15PM Away Invicta Dynamos League 5 - 3
Sat 14th Oct 6:30PM Home Streatham League 5 - 2
Sun 15th Oct 6:00PM Away Bracknell Bees National Cup 5 - 4
Sun 22nd Oct 6:30PM Away Streatham League 4 - 3
Sat 28th Oct 6:30PM Home Cardiff Fire League 5 - 1
Sun 29th Oct 6:30PM Away Cardiff Fire League 12 - 2
Sat 4th Nov 6:30PM Home MK Thunder League 7 - 2
Sun 5th Nov 6:00PM Away Telford Tigers National Cup 4 - 2
Sat 11th Nov 6:30PM Home Swindon Wildcats National Cup 1 - 3
Sun 12th Nov 6:30PM Away MK Thunder League 6 - 0
Sat 18th Nov 7.00PM Away Peterborough Phantoms Aut Cup 3 - 4 (PS)
Sun 19th Nov 5:30PM Home London Raiders League 6 - 0
Sat 25th Nov 6:30PM Home Bracknell Bees National Cup 6 - 1
Sat 2nd Dec 6:30PM Home Streatham League 0 - 2
Sun 3rd Dec 6:30PM Away MK Thunder League 3 - 2
Sat 9th Dec 6:30PM Home Peterborough Phantoms Aut Cup 6 - 2
Sun 10th Dec 6:45PM Away Streatham League 7 - 4
Sat 16th Dec 6:30PM Home MK Thunder League 1 - 0
Sat 23rd Dec 6:30PM Home Bracknell Bees League 6 - 4
Tue 26th Dec 16:00 Away Swindon Wildcats National Cup 4 - 6
Wed 27th Dec 7:00PM Home Swindon Wildcats National Cup 3 - 4 (PS)
Sat 30th Dec 6:30PM Home Peterborough Phantoms League 1 - 2
Sat 6th Jan 6:30PM Home Telford Tigers National Cup 5 - 3
Sun 7th Jan 6:00PM Away Bracknell Bees League 3 - 2
Sat 20th Jan 6:30PM Home Swindon Wildcats League 2 - 1 (PS)
Sun 21st Jan 6:15PM Away Swindon Wildcats League 2 - 4
Sat 27th Jan 5:30PM Away London Raiders League 4 - 1
Sat 3rd Feb 6:30PM Home Peterborough Phantoms League 4 - 3
Sun 4th Feb 5:15PM Away Invicta Dynamos League 7 - 4
Sat 10th Feb 6:15PM Away Swindon Wildcats League 5 - 2
Sun 11th Feb 5:30PM Home Cardiff Fire League 9 - 0
Sat 17th Feb 6:30PM Home Bracknell Bees League 5 - 2
Sun 18th Feb 5:30PM Away London Raiders League 2 -1
Sat 24th Feb 6:30PM Home Swindon Wildcats League 4 - 0
Sun 25th Feb 6:00PM Away Bracknell Bees League 8 - 4
Sun 4th Mar 5:30PM Away Peterborough Phantoms League 2 - 3
Fri 9th Mar 7.45pm Home Swindon Wildcats Autumn Cup Final 1st Leg 1 - 3
Sat 10th Mar 6:30PM Home Invicta Dynamos League 10 - 1
Sun 11th Mar 6:00PM Away Cardiff Fire League 8 - 1
Fri 16th Mar 7.45pm Away Swindon Wildcats Autumn Cup Final 2nd Leg 2 - 4
Sat 17th Mar 6:30pm Home Invicta Dynamos NIHL South One Quarter Final 1st Leg 6 - 0
Sun 18th Mar 5.15pm Away Invicta Dynamos NIHL S1 Play Off 1/4 Final 2nd Leg 7 - 1
Sat 24th Mar 5.15pm Away London Raiders NIHL S1 Play Off Semi Final 1st Leg 0 - 0
Sun 25th Mar 5.30pm Home London Raiders NIHL S1 Play Off Semi Final 2nd Leg 0 - 0