BISON ANNOUNCE AUTUMN CUP SEMI
FINALS

The Sherfield School Basingstoke Bison are pleased to announce confirmation of the home and away dates for the highly anticipated Autumn Cup Semi-Finals.

Having topped Group 1 with a 3-0-1-0 the Bison will compete against Hull Pirates who were runners up in Group 2 finishing with a 2-0-1-1 record.

Bison Head Coach Doug Sheppard is excited to announce that...
Basingstoke Bison - On the ice Basingstoke Bison - EPL Champions Basingstoke Bison - Team Photo

Basingstoke Bison 2017/2018 Season


Next Match
Table
Download Full Fixtures List
Download Home Fixtures List

LATEST NEWS

8th of January 2018
WEEKEND REVIEW - TWO WINS OUT OF TWO IN THE CUP AND LEAGUE
The Sherfield School Basingstoke Bison were back on home ice to take on the Telford Tigers for their final National Cup game of the season.

Basingstoke Bison 5 Telford Tigers 3

Blaine... Read More
READ MORE NEWS
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
#Hashtags
#2014/2015
#Bstoke #Bison
#EIHA #TICKETS #BisonTV
#English #Challange #Cup #Sponsorships
Date Time H/A Opponent Comp Result Ticket
Wed 30th Nov 5.30PM Away Peterborough Phantoms League 4 - 3
Wed 30th Nov TBC Away Sheffield Steeldogs Aut Cup 2 - 0
Sat 2nd Sep 6:30PM Home Peterborough Phantoms Billy Glover Memorial Trophy 5 - 0
Sun 3rd Sep 5:30PM Away Peterborough Phantoms Billy Glover Memorial Trophy 5 - 6
Sat 9th Sep 6:30PM Home Invicta Dynamos League 4 - 0
Sun 10th Sep 6:00PM Away Telford Tigers National Cup 1 - 2
Sat 16th Sep 6:30PM Home Telford Tigers National Cup 2 - 5
Sun 17th Sep 6:00PM Away Bracknell Bees National Cup 2 - 1
Sat 23rd Sep 6:15PM Away Swindon Wildcats National Cup 2 - 5
Sun 24th Sep 5:30PM Home Sheffield Steeldogs Autumn Cup 3 - 1
Sat 30th Sep 6:30PM Home Bracknell Bees National Cup 2 - 5
Sun 1st Oct 6.00PM Away Sheffield Steeldogs Autumn Cup 2 - 0
Sat 7th Oct 6:30PM Home London Raiders League 7 - 1
Sun 8th Oct 5:15PM Away Invicta Dynamos League 5 - 3
Sat 14th Oct 6:30PM Home Streatham League 5 - 2
Sun 15th Oct 6:00PM Away Bracknell Bees National Cup 5 - 4
Sun 22nd Oct 6:30PM Away Streatham League 4 - 3
Sat 28th Oct 6:30PM Home Cardiff Fire League 5 - 1
Sun 29th Oct 6:30PM Away Cardiff Fire League 12 - 2
Sat 4th Nov 6:30PM Home MK Thunder League 7 - 2
Sun 5th Nov 6:00PM Away Telford Tigers National Cup 4 - 2
Sat 11th Nov 6:30PM Home Swindon Wildcats National Cup 1 - 3
Sun 12th Nov 6:30PM Away MK Thunder League 6 - 0
Sat 18th Nov 7.00PM Away Peterborough Phantoms Aut Cup 3 - 4 (PS)
Sun 19th Nov 5:30PM Home London Raiders League 6 - 0
Sat 25th Nov 6:30PM Home Bracknell Bees National Cup 6 - 1
Sat 2nd Dec 6:30PM Home Streatham League 0 - 2
Sun 3rd Dec 6:30PM Away MK Thunder League 3 - 2
Sat 9th Dec 6:30PM Home Peterborough Phantoms Aut Cup 6 - 2
Sun 10th Dec 6:45PM Away Streatham League 7 - 4
Sat 16th Dec 6:30PM Home MK Thunder League 1 - 0
Sat 23rd Dec 6:30PM Home Bracknell Bees League 6 - 4
Tue 26th Dec 16:00 Away Swindon Wildcats National Cup 4 - 6
Wed 27th Dec 7:00PM Home Swindon Wildcats National Cup 3 - 4 (PS)
Sat 30th Dec 6:30PM Home Peterborough Phantoms League 1 - 2
Sat 6th Jan 6:30PM Home Telford Tigers National Cup 5 - 3
Sun 7th Jan 6:00PM Away Bracknell Bees League 3 - 2
Sat 20th Jan 6:30PM Home Swindon Wildcats League 0-0
Sun 21st Jan 6:15PM Away Swindon Wildcats League 0-0
Sat 27th Jan 5:30PM Away London Raiders League 0-0
Sat 3rd Feb 6:30PM Home Peterborough Phantoms League 0-0
Sun 4th Feb 5:15PM Away Invicta Dynamos League 0-0
Sat 10th Feb 6:15PM Away Swindon Wildcats League 0-0
Sun 11th Feb 5:30PM Home Cardiff Fire League 0-0
Sat 17th Feb 6:30PM Home Bracknell Bees League 0-0
Sun 18th Feb 5:30PM Away London Raiders League 0-0
Sat 24th Feb 6:30PM Home Swindon Wildcats League 0-0
Sun 25th Feb 6:00PM Away Bracknell Bees League 0-0
Sat 3rd Mar 5:30PM Away Peterborough Phantoms League 0-0
Sat 10th Mar 6:30PM Home Invicta Dynamos League 0-0
Sun 11th Mar 6:00PM Away Cardiff Fire League 0-0